Central City
1

Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

10:15am- 3:00pmMisc Activity

5th Grade @Indian Creek Nature Center-Marion

5th Grade @Indian Creek Nature Center-Marion

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack
New Gym & Old Gym location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

5:30pm- 7:30pmArchery
Old Gym location

Archery Practice

Archery Practice

6:00pmMeeting
Media Center location

Regular Board Meeting

Regular Board Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball
Multi location

HS SB Pitchers & Catchers

HS SB Pitchers & Catchers

6:45pm- 8:00pmMisc. Activity
Classroom location

CCD Classes

CCD Classes

Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack
New Gym & Old Gym location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

4:00pmTrack: Boys JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Beckman, Bellevue, Cascade, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa, Maquoketa Valley, Monticello
 @ Dean Nelson Field-Monticello location
4:15pmTrack: Girls High School Meetvs. Beckman, Bellevue, Calamus Wheatland High School, Cascade, Easton Valley, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa Valley, Midland High School, North Cedar, Northeast High School
 @ Cascade High School, Cascade, IA location
4:15pmTrack: Boys High School Meetvs. Beckman, Calamus Wheatland High School, Cascade, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa Valley, Midland High School, North Cedar, Northeast High School, Springville, West Branch
 @ Cascade High School, Cascade, IA location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Multi location

HS BB Pitchers & Catchers

HS BB Pitchers & Catchers

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Softball
Old Gym location

4th-7th Grade SB Pitchers & Catchers

4th-7th Grade SB Pitchers & Catchers

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

10:45am- 2:30pmMisc Activity

1st Grade @Wickiup Hill Learning Center

1st Grade @Wickiup Hill Learning Center

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack
New Gym & Old Gym location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

4:00pmGolf: High School JV/V Girls/Boys  

(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)

vs. Alburnett, Springville
4:00pmGolf: High School JV/V Girls/Boysvs. Alburnett, Springville
6:00pm- 7:30pmBaseball
Commons location

JH/HS Baseball Player/Parent Meeting

JH/HS Baseball Player/Parent Meeting

Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

8:00am- 10:30amVolleyball
New Gym location

HS VB Open Gym

HS VB Open Gym

12:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball
Multi, New Gym location

HS SB Open Gym

HS SB Open Gym

6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym
Old Gym location

Community Softball

Community Softball

Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

Robotics World's Competition @Detroit

1:30pm- 4:30pmYouth Football
Commons location

Youth FB Registration (Actual Event 2:00-4:00 p.m.)

Youth FB Registration (Actual Event 2:00-4:00 p.m.)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Multi location

MS/HS Baseball Pitchers & Catchers

MS/HS Baseball Pitchers & Catchers

5:00pm- 7:30pmArchery
Old Gym location

Archery Practice

Archery Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
Multi location

Community Softball

Community Softball

Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: High School TRC Boys Golf Meet  

(Time Changed)

vs. Alburnett, East Buchanan, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa Valley, North Linn, Springville, Starmont
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack
New Gym location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

4:30pmTrack: Girls High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Central Elkader, Clayton Ridge, East Buchanan, Edgewood-Colesburg, Kee, MFL Mar Mac, Maquoketa Valley, North Linn, Springville, Starmont, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Waukon, Western Dubuque Epworth
5:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball
Multi location

HS BB Practice

HS BB Practice

Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack
New Gym & Old Gym location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

4:00pmTrack: Girls JH Co-ed  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alburnett, Central Elkader, Edgewood-Colesburg, Lisbon High School, Marquette Catholic High School, North Linn, Springville, St. Joseph's, Starmont
 @ Central City Community School location
4:00pmTrack: Boys JH Co-ed  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alburnett, Anamosa, Central Elkader, Edgewood-Colesburg, Lisbon High School, Marquette Catholic High School, North Linn, Springville, St. Joseph's, Starmont
 @ Central City Community School
Track
location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball
Multi location

HS BB Practice

HS BB Practice

6:30pmConcert
Old Gym location

9-12 Concert and Awards (Band/Choir)

9-12 Concert and Awards (Band/Choir)