Alburnett
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: High School J.V./VarsityBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, Isaac Newton Academy
4:15pmTrack: Girls High School Co-edvs. Central City, Don Bosco Catholic, Easton Valley, Marquette Catholic High School, North Linn
 @ Central City Community School location
4:15pmTrack: Boys High School Co-edvs. Central City, Don Bosco Catholic, Marquette Catholic High School
 @ Central City Community School location
5:30pmSoccer: Girls High School Var. GirlsGladbrook-Reinbeck vs. CVC/Alburnett
 @ Alburnett Martin Sports Complex; 3832 - 3840 N. Alburnett Rd, Alburnett IA 52203 location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Var. BoysGladbrook-Reinbeck vs. CVC/Alburnett
 @ Alburnett Martin Sports Complex; 3832 - 3840 N. Alburnett Rd, Alburnett IA 52203 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmHS Baseball Practice
Elementary Gym location
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: High School J.V./VarsityBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Maquoketa Valley
4:00pm- 7:30pmPreSchool Family Night
Pirate Hall location

Pre School Family Night

Pre School Family Night

4:15pmTrack: Boys JH Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Durant, Mid Prairie, North Linn, West Liberty, Wilton
4:30pmSoccer: Girls High School Var. GirlsCVC/Alburnett vs. Northeast
 @ Northeast High School - Goose Lake location
7:30pm- 9:30pmHS Baseball Practice
Elementary Gym location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: High School JV/V Girls/BoysBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

vs. Starmont
4:30pmTrack: Boys High School Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Belle Plaine, Benton Community, Clear Creek Amana, Columbus Catholic, Denver Community Schools, Independence, Iowa Valley Community, Janesville, Mount Vernon, North Linn, Union Community School District, Valley Lutheran, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle, Williamsburg
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amHS Softball
Elementary Gym location
9:00am- 10:30amYouth Football
Main Gym location
10:00am- 12:00pm10-12U Baseball
Elementary Gym location
5:00pm- 10:00pmLions Club Trivia Night
Elementary Gym location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmYouth BKB
Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm12 U SB
6:00pm- 8:00pm10U Baseball
Main Gym location

and Small Gym

and Small Gym

6:00pm- 7:30pm14 U SB
Elementary Gym location
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: High School J.V./VarsityBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Calamus Wheatland High School
4:30pm- 8:00pmParent/Teacher Conferences
4:30pmTrack: Girls High School Meetvs. Cascade, Central City, Central Elkader, Clayton Ridge, Decorah, Edgewood-Colesburg, Jesup Community Schools, Lisbon High School, Maquoketa Valley, Monticello, North Linn, Springville, Starmont
5:30pmSoccer: Girls High School Var. GirlsAnamosa vs. CVC/Alburnett
 @ Alburnett Martin Sports Complex; 3832 - 3840 N. Alburnett Rd, Alburnett IA 52203 location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Var. BoysAnamosa vs. CVC/Alburnett
 @ Alburnett Martin Sports Complex; 3832 - 3840 N. Alburnett Rd, Alburnett IA 52203 location