Skip to content
Midland High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball/Softball Throwing
@Black Gym
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Practice
@Gold Gym
Kara Kennicker
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Amber Franzen/ Brian Coates
3
No School
@
Multiple Location
No School - Winter Break
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
Midland School Calendar
@
Multiple Location
NO SCHOOL - Staff PD - contact administrator for exact time and details
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Midland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Midland High School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
4
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
Midland School Calendar
@
Multiple Location
School resumes. MMHS starts Semester 2 and Qtr 3 classes
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Midland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Midland High School
Senior night between the varsity girls and boys games.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
5
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
6
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
4:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@Midland High School
Gold Gym
NO JV boys. JV girls will be played in the Gold gym starting at 4:30. The varsity games will follow.
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Midland High School
Midland High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@East Buchanan High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
7
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@Midland High School
NO JV Girls
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Midland High School
8
FFA
State Officer Workshop & Ignite, Amplify, Transform @ Ankeny
10:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Maquoketa Valley High School
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball/Softball Throwing
@Black Gym
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Practice
@Gold Gym
Kara Kennicker
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Amber Franzen/ Brian Coates
10
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
11
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
4:00pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@Easton Valley Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Easton Valley Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Kara Kennicker
12
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
13
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:45pm - 7:30pm
FFA
SAE Work night (Ms. C's room)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
6:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@Maquoketa Valley High School
Pink Out Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Kara Kennicker
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
14
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
(Postponed)
@Lisbon High School
LECC Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
(Postponed)
@Lisbon High School
Lions Den
15
Speech
Conference speech at Marquette (Large Group)
9:30am - 12:30pm
TNT Volleyball
@Gold Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: High School
@Cascade High School
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball/Softball Throwing
@Black Gym
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Practice
@Gold Gym
Kara Kennicker
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Amber Franzen/ Brian Coates
17
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
6:00pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Lisbon High School
Lions Den
Varsity Boys will play first, followed by Varsity Girls Livestream Purchase link: https://vcloud.blueframetech.com/purchase/broadcast/346077
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Midland High School
All meetings are the third Monday of each month at 7PM in Wyoming unless otherwise posted.
7:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@Lisbon High School
LECC Gym
18
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@Midland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Midland High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: High School
@Bellevue High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
19
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
20
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
FFA
@Ms. Christiansen's room
SAE work night
3:45pm - 7:30pm
FFA
SAE Work night (Ms. C's room)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Midland High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@Alburnett High School
Senior Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Kara Kennicker
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
21
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
22
Speech
District speech at Monticello (Large Group)
10:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Midland High School
10:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Midland High School
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball/Softball Throwing
@Black Gym
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Practice
@Gold Gym
Kara Kennicker
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Amber Franzen/ Brian Coates
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA
FFA Officer meeting
24
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Midland High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
25
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
4:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Springville High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@Beckman Catholic High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Kara Kennicker
26
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
27
FFA
Prereview Night at Waverly
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Cassandra Gilson
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Midland High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Kara Kennicker
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
28
6:30am - 7:50am
Golddusters Dance Team
@Gold Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
(Changed)
@Calamus-Wheatland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Calamus-Wheatland High School
Activity Center
Homecoming
29
7:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball
Youth basketball league games will use both gyms.
10:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Lisbon High School
2:00pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@Clayton Ridge High School
No jv boys, 2 quarters for jv girls.
3:00pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Clayton Ridge High School
30
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball/Softball Throwing
@Black Gym
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Practice
@Gold Gym
Kara Kennicker
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
Amber Franzen/ Brian Coates
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Cedar Valley Christian School
Only 1, 4 quarter game
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Practice
@Midland Elementary
Justin and Shari LaFella
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Varsity boys at 5:30, followed by varsity girls.
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Little Eagle Wrestling Practice: Casey Huston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Practice
@Black Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?