Skip to content
Maquoketa Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Maquoketa Valley High School
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Lisbon High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: High School
@Maquoketa Valley High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
2
Advanced Manufacturing Day
Manchester
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Martin Complex Alburnett CSD
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Alburnett High School
7:30pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Maquoketa Valley High School
3
9:00am
Volleyball: High School
(Cancelled)
@Alburnett High School
4
5
School Pictures
All Centers (Tiersa Frasher)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Tiffany Leytem)
6:30pm
Post Prom Meeting
@HS Cafeteria
Masks Required (Jen McDowell)
6
School Pictures
Earlville Only (Tiersa Frasher)
4:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Springville High School
Practice Gym
4:15pm
Cross Country: High School
@Hart Ridge Golf Course
5:15pm
Volleyball: High School
@Central City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
7
8
Business & Industry Day
Manchester (All Juniors)
4:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Maquoketa Valley High School
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Starmont High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: High School
@Maquoketa Valley High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
9
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Edgewood-Colesburg High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Maquoketa Valley High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Edgewood-Colesburg High School
10
9:00am
Cross Country: High School
@North Linn High School
11
12
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Maquoketa Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Tiffany Leytem)
13
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
14
15
4:00pm
Cross Country: High School
@Starmont High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: High School
@Starmont High School
CVC, Marquette Catholic @ Lisbon. 5 p.m.; Cal-Wheat, Easton Valley, Midland @ POP 4 p.m.; Alburnett, Central City, Alburnett @ Starmont 4 p.m.; EB, Ed-Co, Spr...
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Maquoketa Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
16
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Alburnett High School
7:00pm
HS Football Playoff Game
vs North Tama @ (Traer, IA)
17
10:00am
Volleyball: High School
@Marquette Catholic High School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
6th Gr Youth Boys Basketball
@Earlville Gym
(Scherrman)
18
1:00pm
YSF Game
(Beitz)
19
Dance Practice Begins
Coach Teymer
5:30pm
School Board Mtg
@HS Library
HS Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr Youth Boys Basketball
@Earlville Gym
(Scherrman)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Tiffany Leytem)
20
7:00pm
Band Concert
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
5th-8th Grade
21
7:00pm
Regional Volleyball
At Starmont vs Starmont
22
4:00pm
XC State Qualifying Meet
At Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg Golf Course)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr Youth Boys Basketball
@Earlville Gym
(Scherrman)
23
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Edgewood-Colesburg High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Lisbon High School
7:30pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Edgewood-Colesburg High School
24
7:30am - 2:30pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
(Hollinrake)
8:00am - 9:30am
6th Gr Youth Boys Basketball
@Earlville Gym
(Scherrman)
11:00am - 1:00pm
Princess Party
(Cancelled)
@Johnston Elementary
Coach Teymer
25
26
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
South Court (Tiffany Leytem)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
South Court (Tiffany Leytem)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
North Court (Matt Wall)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr Youth Boys Basketball
@Earlville Gym
(Scherrman)
27
Real Life Academy
Edgewood (All Seniors)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4th Grade Girls Bball
@Johnston Elementary
(John Weber)
28
29
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
South Court (Mike Flannagan)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
North Court (Matt Wall)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4th Grade Girls Bball
@Johnston Elementary
(John Weber)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr Youth Boys Basketball
@Earlville Gym
(Scherrman)
30
31
4:00pm
State XC
State XC in Fort Dodge
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?