Skip to content
Maquoketa Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MVVB Club
@Earlville Gym
(Shawn Nolan)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
South Court (Tiffany Leytem)
2
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm
3rd Grade Volleyball
@Earlville Gym
(Luci Wulfekuhle)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
3
4
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MVVB Club
@Earlville Gym
(Shawn Nolan)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Gym Set Up (Holtz)
6
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
(Holtz)
8:00am - 10:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
(Holtz)
8
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LL Baseball
@MS Gym
North Court (Schuster/Sauegling)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
South Court (Tiffany Leytem)
6:30pm
PP
@HS Cafeteria
(Jen McDowell)
9
ACT Test Prep
Sponsored by F&M Bank in the West Delaware Commons
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm
Parade of Bands Concert
@HS Gym
5th-12th Grade Band
10
11
ACT Test Prep
Sponsored by F&M Bank in the West Delaware Commons
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
North Side Only (Schuster)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th/6th Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Nieman)
12
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
13
FFA Districts
@ Independence (Edwards)
MV Speech
@
Multiple Location
State Individual at Maquoketa Valley
8:00am
Speech
(Cancelled)
State Individual Speech Contest @ TBD
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Holtz)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
(Holtz)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th/6th Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Nieman)
15
5:30pm
School Board Mtg
@Earlville Elementary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
16
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
3rd Grade Volleyball
@Earlville Gym
(Wulfekuhle)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
17
18
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
19
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
7:00pm
MV's Got Talent
@HS Auditorium
HS Choir Concert
20
8:00am - 10:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
21
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Earlville Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Amanda Knipper)
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Youth GBB
@MS Gym
(Moenck)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th/6th Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Nieman)
22
5:30pm
MS Choir Concert
@HS Auditorium
(Huber)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball Skill Development
@HS Gym
(Conner)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
23
TBD
Track: G/High School
(Cancelled)
@Wartburg College
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
24
25
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Softball
(Cancelled)
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th LL Baseball
(Cancelled)
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
26
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
(Cancelled)
@University of Dubuque
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
(Cancelled)
@University of Dubuque
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
27
8:00am - 9:15am
HS Softball
(Arnold)
28
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Earlville Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Amanda Knipper)
4:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Banquet
@HS Cafeteria
(Conner)
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Youth GBB
@MS Gym
(Moenck)
29
8:00am
Speech
(Cancelled)
All-State Individual Speech Contest @ UNI
8:00am
Speech
(Cancelled)
All-State Individual Speech Contest @ UNI
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball Skill Development
@HS Gym
(Conner)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
30
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
@West Delaware High School
Track
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?