Skip to content
Maquoketa Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@West Delaware High School
Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th-6th Hopkinton LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
2
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Delhi LL Softball
@MS Gym
K-6 (Flannagan)
3
8:00am - 10:00pm
HS Softball
(Cancelled)
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
4
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Earlville Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Amanda Knipper)
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
3rd-5th Grade Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
(Fisher)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
6
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Hart Ridge Golf Course
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@Jesup High School
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
@Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 1298 Walworth Ave.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Earlville 1st-2nd LL
@Earlville Gym
(Brian Bush)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th-6th Hopkinton LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
7
6:30pm
PP
@HS Cafeteria
(McDowell)
8
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
12:00pm - 6:00pm
NHS/Red Cross Blood Drive
@MS Gym
(Temple)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Buffalo Creek (Winthrop)
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@West Branch High School
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
@Independence Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Earlville 1st-2nd LL
@Earlville Gym
(Brian Bush)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Leytem)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th-6th Hopkinton LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
9
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Hart Ridge Golf Course
Hartridge Golf Course
10
8:00am
Band/Choir Contest
IHSMA Solo/Ensemble Festival
8:00am - 10:00pm
HS Softball
(Cancelled)
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
11
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Earlville Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Amanda Knipper)
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Youth GBB
@MS Gym
(Moenck)
12
ISASP Testing
Grades 6-12: Iowa Statewide Assessment of Student Progress Testing (Osterhaus)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Hart Ridge Golf Course
Hartridge Golf Course
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
13
ISASP Testing
Grades 6-12: Iowa Statewide Assessment of Student Progress Testing (Osterhaus)
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Meadowview Country Club
4:00pm
Track: G/JH
@West Delaware Middle School
Track
4:00pm
Track: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Clayton Ridge High School
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@Central City Community School
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
@Jesup High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th-6th Hopkinton LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
14
ISASP Testing
Grades 6-12: Iowa Statewide Assessment of Student Progress Testing (Osterhaus)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance
@MS Commons
(Teymer)
15
ISASP Testing
Grades 6-12: Iowa Statewide Assessment of Student Progress Testing (Osterhaus)
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@MFL MarMac High School
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@MFL MarMac High School
4:45pm
Track: B/High School
@West Delaware High School
Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th-6th Hopkinton LL Baseball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Lansing)
16
ISASP Testing
Grades 6-12: Iowa Statewide Assessment of Student Progress Testing (Osterhaus)
ISASP Testing
(Cancelled)
Iowa Statewide Assessment of Student Progress Testing (Osterhaus)
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Hart Ridge Golf Course
17
7:30am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
HS Softball
(Cancelled)
@Earlville Gym
(Macy Anderegg)
7:00pm
Night of Jazz
@HS Auditorium
(Ford)
18
FFA
93rd Annual FFA Leadership Conference(Edwards)
FFA Leadership Conf
Iowa FFA Leadership Conf @ Iowa State (Edwards)
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Earlville Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Amanda Knipper)
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Youth GBB
@MS Gym
(Moenck)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
@HS Cafeteria
(Moenck)
19
FFA
93rd Annual FFA Leadership Conference(Edwards)
FFA Leadership Conf
Iowa FFA Leadership Conf @ Iowa State (Edwards)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:15pm
Track: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
(Cancelled)
@Maquoketa Valley High School
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
(Cancelled)
@Maquoketa Valley High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
5:30pm
School Board Mtg
@HS Library
HS Library
20
FFA
93rd Annual FFA Leadership Conference(Edwards)
FFA
93rd Annual FFA Leadership Conference(Edwards)
FFA Leadership Conf
Iowa FFA Leadership Conf @ Iowa State (Edwards)
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
8:00am - 9:00pm
HS Educational Day
@
Multiple Location
MS Gym, Wrestling Room & Locker Rooms
4:00pm
Track: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@West Delaware Middle School
Track
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@Tipton City Park
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
(Postponed)
@Alburnett High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Earlville 1st-2nd LL
@Earlville Gym
(Brian Bush)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
21
8:00am - 1:30pm
HS Educational Day
@
Multiple Location
MS Gym, Wrestling Room & Locker Rooms
22
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
2:45pm - 3:30pm
CTE Advisory Committee
Via Zoom
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Hart Ridge Golf Course
Hartridge Golf Course
4:15pm
Track: G/JH
@Maquoketa Valley High School
4:30pm
JH Boys Track Meet
(Cancelled)
@ Starmont
4:30pm
JH Boys Track Meet
At Starmont Field Events 4:30 PM Running Events 5:00 PM
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
@Dean Nelson Field-Monticello
4:45pm
Track: G/High School
@West Delaware High School
Track
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Earlville 1st-2nd LL
@Earlville Gym
(Brian Bush)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Leytem)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
23
Farm Safety Day
(Lau/Edwards)
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
6:30am - 7:30am
Softball
@MS Gym
(Arnold)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Alburnett High School
St Andrews Golf Club, 1866 Blairs Ferry Rd, Cedar Rapids, Ia
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
(Rescheduled)
@Alburnett High School
24
3:00pm
Grand March
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
Prom Dance (Delhi Legion)
11:00pm
PP
@
Multiple Location
25
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
11:30am - 1:00pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
(Cancelled)
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Earlville Softball
@Earlville Gym
(Amanda Knipper)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Banquet
@
Multiple Location
(Lau/Edwards)
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:00pm
Track: G/JH
@Dean Nelson Field-Monticello
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Track: B/High School
@Maquoketa Valley High School
.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
27
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
@MS Gym
(Turner)
3:30pm
Golf: High School
@Bellevue Golf Club
4:30pm
Track: G/High School
@Anamosa FB/Soccer/Track Complex 1298 Walworth Ave.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Delhi LL Baseball
@MS Gym
(Schuster)
28
6:30pm
ADHD Zoom Meeting
(Lili Bauers) Provide information about how to help kids who suffer from ADHD.
29
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Baseball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
(Turner)
9:00am - 11:00am
Sophomore Career Day
@West Delaware HS
(Palmer)
4:00pm
Track: B/JH
@Dean Nelson Field-Monticello
4:15pm
Track: G/High School
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
4:15pm
Track: B/High School
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hopkinton LL Softball
@Johnston Elementary Gym
(Ludovissy)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
@MS Gym
(Leytem)
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pre-Bantam Earlville SB
@Earlville Gym
(Liz Rude)
4:00pm
Golf: High School
@Woods Edge Golf Course
Boys in Edgewood, Girls in Colesburg
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?