Skip to content
North Linn
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
1:30pm - 7:30pm
Blood Drive
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm
FFA - Fall Ag Expo
@H.S. Gym
2
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Guidance - FAFSA Completion Night
Classroom by Cafeteria
3
FFA - Greenhand Fire-up @ Wapsie Valley
4
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Springville High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School
5
8:30am - 3:30pm
Band/Vocal - Music Camp Day
6
Cheerleading - ICCA State Championships
@ Des Moines
8:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys 5th-8th Grade Tournament
@Elem./M.S./H.S. Gyms
7
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys 3rd & 4th Grade Tournament
@Elem./M.S./H.S. Gyms
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@North Linn High School
9
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Midland High School
10
11
1:30pm
Veterans Day Assembly
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Alburnett High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@North Linn High School
12
7:00pm
Band/Vocal - High School Musical
@M.S. Gym
13
Poms - Stack the Stands @ C.R. Prairie
7:00pm
Band/Vocal - High School Musical
@M.S. Gym
14
Cheerleading - Honor Squad Practice
@ Ames
5:30pm
Cross Country Banquet
@M.S. Gym
15
12:00pm
Vocal - H.S. Conf. Vocal Festival
@ Starmont
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@North Linn High School
16
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Lisbon High School
17
18
Band - All-State Musical Festival
@ Ames
Cheerleading - Honor Squad Performance
@ Cedar Falls
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Edgewood-Colesburg High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School
19
Band - All-State Musical Festival
@ Ames
Cheerleading - Honor Squad Performance
@ Cedar Falls
8:30am - 1:00pm
Blood Drive
@M.S. Gym
Set Up at 7:30 a.m.
20
Band - All-State Musical Festival
@ Ames
Poms - Tri-Rivers Dance Competition
@ Springville
21
5:30pm
Volleyball Banquet
@H.S. Cafeteria
Potluck @ 5:30 p.m./Banquet @ 6:00 p.m.
6:30pm
Football Banquet
@M.S. Gym
Potluck @ 6:30 p.m./Banquet @ 7:00 p.m.
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@North Linn High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
North Linn vs. Anamosa 5:30 p.m. Alburnett vs. Jesup 6:15 p.m. East Buc vs. Dunkerton 7:00 p.m. Central City vs. Midland 7:45 p.m.
23
3:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Solon High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Jesup High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@North Linn High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@North Linn High School
24
25
26
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@North Linn High School
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@North Linn High School
Boys Hall of Pride Scrimmage
27
10:00am
Wrestling: High School
@North Linn High School
5:10pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@Kirkwood Community College
28
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@North Linn High School
Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: High School
@North Linn High School
30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lisbon High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@North Linn High School
Middle School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: High School J.V.
@North Linn High School
J.V. Games in Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: High School Varsity
@North Linn High School
Will be on KCRG 9.2
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading/Poms
FFA/FBLA/FCCLA
Fine Arts
Miscellaneous District Events
Youth Practices
Youth Sports Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?