Springville
1

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:00pmTrack - JH Both
4:00pmGolf: High School JV/V Girls/BoysBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. East Buchanan
4:30pmTrack: Girls High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Cascade, Central City, Central Elkader, Clayton Ridge, Decorah, Edgewood-Colesburg, Jesup Community Schools, Lisbon High School, Maquoketa Valley, Monticello, North Linn, Starmont
4:30pmTrack: Boys High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Benton Community, Central Elkader, Edgewood-Colesburg, Independence, Kee, Oelwein, Starmont, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Union Community School District, West Central, West Delaware
 @ Oelwein High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - JH Both

Field Events & Hurdles

Field Events & Hurdles

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmYouth Sports
Elementary Gym location

Basketball/Softball Skill Work

Basketball/Softball Skill Work

3:30pmGolf: High School JV/V Girls/BoysBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Midland High School
4:15pmTrack: Girls JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Central City, Marquette Catholic High School, Midland High School, North Linn, St. Joseph's
4:15pmTrack: Boys JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Central City, Marquette Catholic High School, Midland High School, North Linn, St. Joseph's
5:30pm- 9:15pmArchery
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Sports
Elementary Gym location

Pitchers and Catchers

Pitchers and Catchers

Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amTrack - JH Both
3:15pm- 6:00pmCheer - HS  

(Postponed)

3:45pm- 5:45pmTrack - HS Boys
4:30pm- 6:00pmTrack - HS Girls
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmYouth Sports
Elementary Gym location

Basketball/Softball Skill Work

Basketball/Softball Skill Work

3:45pm- 6:00pmGolf - All
4:15pmTrack: Girls JH Co-edBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alburnett, Cascade, Central Elkader, East Buchanan, Edgewood-Colesburg, West Delaware Middle
4:15pmTrack: Boys JH Co-edBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alburnett, Cascade, Central Elkader, East Buchanan Junior High, Edgewood-Colesburg, Lisbon High School, West Delaware Middle
4:30pmTrack: Girls High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Center Point-Urbana, Central City, East Buchanan, Monticello, North Cedar, North Linn
 @ Dean Nelson Field-Monticello location
4:30pmTrack: Boys High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Center Point-Urbana, Central City, East Buchanan, Maquoketa Valley, Monticello, North Cedar, North Linn
 @ Dean Nelson Field-Monticello location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball - HS

Pitchers & Catchers

Pitchers & Catchers

Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 6:00pmGolf - All
3:45pm- 5:00pmTrack - JH Both
5:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - JH Both

Field Events & Hurdles

Field Events & Hurdles

5:30pm- 9:15pmArchery
Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:30amRental

Easter Egg Hunt

Easter Egg Hunt

Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmRental
Cafeteria, Springville Auditoriumlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball - HS
5:00pm- 7:30pmArchery